Back to previous page

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+



Product Description

10G SFP+ transceiver, LC SR 300m OM3 MMF, for use with selected Aruba switches

Specifications

Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Weight & dimensions
Width55.9 mm
Depth12.7 mm
Height15.2 mm
Weight45 g

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

Product code: J9150D
£265.76 ex. VAT
317 in stock
Get insights from the XMA experts by connecting with us today.