Back to previous page

Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black



Product Description

The N492-08S-ST High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF) is designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite’s N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures. The pass-through panel features eight ST simplex connectors that work with both multimode and singlemode applications. It’s easy to install—just snap the panel into the enclosure with no tools required. It’s made from heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel that will last a lifetime. Dust caps are included to protect unused connectors from debris or damage.

High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-Through Applications

● Recommended for multimode or singlemode fiber connections
● Simple snap-in installation with no tools required
● 8 ST simplex connectors
● Heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel construction
● Dust caps protect unused connectors from debris and damage
● Compatible with Tripp Lite N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures

● Simple installation with no tools required
● Made from heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel
● Includes dust caps to protect unused connectors
● Works with multimode and singlemode fiber
● Features 8 ST simplex connectors

System Requirements

● Tripp Lite N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK wall-mount fiber enclosure

Package Includes

● N492-08S-ST High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF)
● Quick Start Guide

Batteries not Required to Operate

Specifications

Technical details
Ports quantity8
Dimensions (WxDxH)129.54 x 30.48 x 30.48 mm
Product colourBlack
Cable connectionST
Quantity per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width37.1 cm
Master (outer) case weight1.72 kg
Master (outer) case length16 cm
Master (outer) case height6.6 cm
Packaging data
Package width139.7 mm
Package depth53.3 mm
Package height35.6 mm
Package weight230 g
Logistics data
Quantity per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width37.1 cm
Master (outer) case weight1.72 kg
Master (outer) case length16 cm
Master (outer) case height6.6 cm

Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black

Product code: N492-08S-ST
£38.05 ex. VAT
5 in stock

Related Products

Down arrow

Tripp Lite Wall-Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure, 2-Panel Capacity

Tripp Lite Wall-Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure, 2-Panel Capacity £197.31
Code: N492-WM2-BK

Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 LC Duplex Connectors, Black

Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 LC Duplex Connectors, Black £64.82
Code: N492-08D-LC

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 5M

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 5M £18.30
Code: N302-05M
Up arrow
Get insights from the XMA experts by connecting with us today.