Back to previous page

Digitus DK-39041-U fiber optic cable OS2 Yellow



Product Description

Best performance and link quality for your network.

DIGITUS Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OS2, 4 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, AI-DQ(ZN)BH4E09/125µ Singlemode, yellow, Length 1m

DIGITUS® offers a wide range of high quality fiber optic installation cables. Practically every request and every requirement is covered by the broad range offibers and cable types. We would like to discuss your individual cable requests with you in order to realize them within the shortest time. For the professional installation of optical fiber cables, DIGITUS® offers a wide range of different types of installation cables. The DIGITUS® product range supplies all cable types, whether with 4, 8, 12 or 24 fibers or in different qualitiesas OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OS2. The DIGITUS® fiber optic installation cablesguarantee the best performance and fail-safety. The step index fibers G652 are optimized to work at a wavelength of 1310 nm and are suitable for Metropolitan- and Access-Networks, CATV- and wiring applications in the telecommunication area.

Specifications

Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Cable length1 m
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Halogen freeYes
Cable colourYellow
Features
Halogen freeYes
Cable colourYellow
Fiber optic typeOS2
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Cable length1 m
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Colour
Cable colourYellow
Weight & dimensions
Cable length1 m

Digitus DK-39041-U fiber optic cable OS2 Yellow

Product code: DK-39041-U
£2.67 ex. VAT
4,875 in stock
Get insights from the XMA experts by connecting with us today.