Back to previous page

Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module network switch component



Product Description

KEY FEATURES
Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module
Small size for high density fibre connections
Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
One LC connector
Works with 9 µm single mode cabling

Specifications

Network
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology1000Base-LX

Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module network switch component

Product code: AGM732F
£247.46 ex. VAT
1 in stock

Related Products

Down arrow

Netgear M4200-10MG-PoE+ Managed L2/L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Graphite 1U Power over Ethernet ...

Netgear M4200-10MG-PoE+ Managed L2/L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Graphite 1U Power over Ethernet ... £827.27
Code: GSM4210P-100NES

Netgear FS728TP-100EUS network switch Managed Fast Ethernet (10/100) Blue Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Netgear FS728TP-100EUS network switch Managed Fast Ethernet (10/100) Blue Power over Ethernet (PoE) £198.29
Code: FS728TP-100EUS
Up arrow
Get insights from the XMA experts by connecting with us today.